50th Antigua Charter Yacht Show
HomeThe ShowRegisterAttendingMediaSponsorsThe Archives
home > the archive page > yacht  contact     login 
ATTENDING YACHTS 2014

 YachtLengthBeamType CaptainYacht Management CompanyDock

1 ALETHEIA7031CAT Donald HarperCruise Club BVID
2 ANDROMEDA LA DEA15430S/Y Mac Auwers/Duncan RobinsonChurchill Yacht PartnersD
3 AQUAVITA16431M/Y Doug WernickNorthrop and JohnsonD
4 ARION6230CAT Jehan QuinetWindward Islands Yachting CompanyD
5 ATHENA29540S/Y Simon HutchinsOcean IndependenceY
6 AURORA6717S/Y Rich MaloneNicholson Yachts F
7 BLUE ICE15027M/Y Gerald STEYN Gaspard YachtsY
8 BROADWATER16427M/Y Andre BouseWorth Avenue YachtsF
9 CAMPAI7219S/Y Barney LathamNicholson YachtsF
10 CAPRICORN14028M/Y Eddie PersichettiChurchill Yacht PartnersD
11 CAVALLO14127S/Y Jason RossOCEAN IndependenceD
12 CLEVELANDER8221S/Y Jeremy QuinceChurchill Yacht PartnersD
13 COPIHUE7418S/Y Michael SymesN/AD
14 CROCODILE DADDY6232CAT Philippe MontaudoinTasteYachtingD
15 CYAN16031M/Y Peter AndersonBurgessF
16 DENIKI17227M/Y Lawrence CockxBurgessF
17 DIONE STAR14327M/S Luca ColiEquinoxe D
18 DONA LOLA13027M/Y Andy GolightlyHill Robinson Yacht ManagementY
19 EXCELLENCE15028M/Y Michael WilliamsonRJC Yacht Sales & CharterF
20 FREEDOM12023M/Y Matthew M DouderaRegency Yacht VY
21 GALAXY18434M/Y Luke HumphriesBurgessF
22 GERMANIA NOVA18227S/Y John Bardon/Justin HolvikHill Robinson Yacht ManagementY
23 GRACE E23943M/Y Eddie CooneyBurgessF
24 HURRICANE RUN17533M/Y Emile CoetzeeCamper & Nicholsons InternationalY
25 ICARUS8821S/Y Barry DuckCamper and NicholsonsY
26 ICON22137M/Y Graeme CarrCamper & Nicholsons InternationalY
27 IMPERIAL PRINCESS13226M/Y Richard McCraeBurgessF
28 IMPULSIVE TOO8221M/Y Frederick C. LubbeInternational Yacht CollectionY
29 INUKSHUK10716S/Y Jamie ConnellyFraser YachtsD
30 JAZZ OF MONACO9923M/Y Roy DeasMyseaY
31 KANGA8524M/Y Jonathon EdgarFloating Life Int. S.A.Y
32 KAWIL11224S/Y Ross PalmerNicholson YachtsF
33 KEIKI KAI9923M/Y Trevor UsherFraser YachtsD
34 LADY B14629S/Y Bill Bailey/Peter MetcalfeBurgessF
35 LADY BEE14227M/Y Kevin KlarNorthrop and Johnson D
36 LADY S22542M/Y John KingBurgessF
37 LEO7620S/Y Eddy GuzmanBlue Latitude YachtingD
38 LIR6731 Chris StolleryCharterWorldD
39 LOTUS5228CAT TBANicholson YachtsF
40 LUMIERE16429M/Y Don LesselsFraser Yachts D
41 LUSH8921S/Y Tim BeebeOyster CharterY
42 MARAE10927S/Y Frank FickenNicholson YachtsD
43 MARBELLA10825M/Y David NathanOcean IndependenceY
44 MARIE18031S/Y Jim LivingstonFraser YachtsF
45 MARIU16431M/Y Maria Grazia FrancoEdmiston & CompanyD
46 MARY JEAN16327M/Y Danielle de VereCamper and NicholsonsY
47 MASHUA BLUU9543CAT Christophe YvenDurion Services LimitedY
48 MIRACLE11524M/Y John BruceWorldwide BoatY
49 MISTRESS MALLIKA6217S/Y Jason BakerOyster CharterF
50 MOGAMBO24141M/Y Phil WalshHill Robinson Yacht ManagementF
51 MONTIGNE18732S/Y Mark LumleyOcean IndependenceY
52 MORE MAGIC6718S/Y Sean HeffernanChurchill Yacht PartnersD
53 MOUN BEU6230CAT Luca IannacconeSelect yachtsF
54 MY SEANNA.18529M/Y Todd LeeBurgessF
55 NAIA24244M/Y Steve ProbstYachting Partners InternationalY
56 NECKER BELLE10545CAT William “Beez” Evans BurgessF
57 NERO29539S/Y Nick PrzybylskiBluewaterF
58 OCEAN VIEW6233CAT Pawel JasicaSunreef Yachts CharterF
59 POLLY13528M/Y Luke HammondWorth Avenue YachtsF
60 REGINA18331S/Y Yusuf KalmazContact Turkey YachtingD
61 ROSE OF JERICHO8439 Guillaume LabardeYachting Partners InternationalY
62 ROSEHEARTY18438S/Y Louis RichPerini Navi USAD
63 SAI RAM 16934M/Y Heiko von Prittwitz und GaffronFraser YachtsD
64 SEA DIAMOND9224S/Y Eli OliveNicholson Yachts F
65 SEA FOREVER6030CAT Seth LenneaNicholson YachtsF
66 SEAWOLF19334M/Y Drarg RichardsYachtzooY
67 SILENT WINGS5517S/Y Stephen EllyattSafe and Sound MarineD
68 SIMPLE HARMONY6818S/Y Cliff AsbelNicholson YachtsF
69 SIREN24141M/Y Tom GrahamBurgessF
70 SOLEADO 9724M/Y Paul WarnerFraser YachtsD
71 SOMETHING WONDERFUL5827CAT Graeme LoudonNicholson YachtsF
72 SPIIP8621S/Y Simon WalfordBlue Latitude Yachting/Merex YachtsD
73 SPLIT SECOND6232CAT Ryan GibsonBlue Latitude YachtingD
74 STATE OF GRACE13130S/Y Chris WalkerY.COY
75 SUNSHINE12425M/Y Ulf SchabackerChurchill Yacht PartnersD
76 SWEET ESCAPE13026M/Y Paulo Guedes/Ben PollonChurchill Yacht PartnersD
77 SYCARA V22341M/Y Stewart FontaineInternational Yacht CollectionF
78 TALISMAN MAITON17831M/Y Peter White BurgessF
79 TELEOST16127.11M/Y Nigel BurnetEdmiston & CompanyD
80 TEMPTATION12326M/Y Brandon WashingtonInternational Yacht CollectionsY
81 THE ROCK6017S/Y Edoardo CallegariWindward Islands Yachting CompanyD
82 TILLY MINT6718S/Y Andrew KaiserNicholson Yachts F
83 TROYANDA16530M/Y Paul SimmondsHyde YachtsY
84 TURQUOISE18130M/Y Ben Craig-CameronOcean IndependenceY
85 TWILIGHT12529S/Y Damien DukeOyster CharterY
86 VACOA6232CAT Xavier TriguerBlue Latitude Yachting/MerexYachtsD
87 VALHALLA5514S/Y Mike SkeetNicholsons YachtsF
88 VERTIGO22041S/Y Barry De KockY.COY
89 WINDQUEST8540 Drew MeyersWebster AssociatesF

Dock
: Anchorage
D: Nelson's Dockyard
F: Falmouth Harbour Marina
S: Antigua Slipway
W: Wait List
Y: Antigua Yacht Club Marina

 
Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting
© Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting | Sitemap | Contributors
Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting
Nelson's Dockyard, English Harbour
Antigua & Barbuda, West Indies
Office Phone: +1 (268) 460-1059 Office Fax: +1 (268) 460-1784
Show Managers: Afsaneh +1 (268) 764 5941 Sarah +1 (268) 764 5951
Email: acym@candw.ag | afsaneh@antiguayachtshow.com | sarah@antiguayachtshow.com