50th Antigua Charter Yacht Show
HomeThe ShowRegisterAttendingMediaSponsorsThe Archives
home > photos > chef competition 2013  contact     login 
Chef Competition 2013

1st place winner- yachts over 160 ft-Anders Pederson -Yacht Altitude

Altitude winning dish

Altitude winning dish

Altitue

2nd place winner - Yachts 160ft and over-David Hawkins - Yacht Sealyon

Sealyon winning dish

Sealyon winning dish

3rd place winner- Yachts 160 ft and over- Tammy Ayers - Yacht Marie

Marie Winnig Dish

Marie winning dish

1st place winner-yachts 100-159ft- Jacob Luke - Yacht Crowned Eagle

Crowned Eagle winning dish

Crowned Eagle winning dish

2nd place winner-Yachts 100-159ft - Tracy Ireland - Yacht Safira

Safira winning dish

Safira winning dish

1st place winner-Yachts up to 100ft- Gisele Lannamann - Yacht Aurelius

Aurelius winning dish

Aurelius winning dish

2nd place winner - yachts up to 100ft- Caro Uy- Yacht Skylark

Skylark winning dish

Skylark winning dish

3rd place winner-Yachts up to 100ft-Adrian Martin- Yacht Matau

Matau winning dish

Matau winning dish

Winner of table setting-Kasia Jankowska- Yacht Teleost

Teleost winning table

Teleost Winning table

Winner of table setting-Yacht 100-159ft-Hayley Diskin-Yacht Crowned Eagle

Crowned Eagle winning table

Winner of table setting-Yachts up to 100ft-Audrey Harper-Yacht Aleithia

Aleithia winng table

Yacht Antara table

Yacht Antara Chef

Food from yacht Antara

Arioso Table

Arioso food

Arioso

Chef from yacht Domicil

Domicil Food

Domicil table

Chef from yacht Germania Nova

Food from yacht Germania Nova

Chef from yacht Gitana

Food from yacht Gitana

Food from yacht Gitana

Yacht Grand Bleu table

Yacht Grand Bleu Chef

Yacht Grand Bleu dish

Yacht Harle table

Yacht Harle Chef

Yacht Harle dish

Invictus Chef

INvictus dish

Invictus dish

3rd place winner- Yachts 100-159ft- Nathaniel Cox - Yacht Lady J

Lady J winning dish

Lady J winning dish

Yacht Maverick table

Maverick Chef

Maverick dish

Yacht Muse Chef

Muse dish

Muse dish

Yacht New Star table

New Star chef

New star dish

Yacht Orion table

Orion chef

Orion dish

Clipper Stad Amsterdam chef

Stad Amsterdam dish

Stad Amsterdam dish

Yacht Titania chef

Titania table

Titania dish

Yacht Trisara chef

Trisara table

Trisara dish

Yacht Ulyesses

Ulysses chef

Ulysses dish

Yacht Vabene chef

Vabene dish

Vabene dish

Chef Competition Judges

All participant chef & Judges

Chef Competion prizes

Chef Competition prizes

Chef Competition prize giving ceremony
Photos

CHEFS COMPETITION WINNERS 2016
Updated: 29 December, 2016
Read more...

LESS THAN A WEEK TO THE 2016 SHOW
Updated: 29 November, 2016
Read more...

VISIT US AT THE MONACO SHOW
Updated: 19 September, 2016
Read more...

Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting
© Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting | Sitemap | Contributors
Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting
Nelson's Dockyard, English Harbour
Antigua & Barbuda, West Indies
Office Phone: +1 (268) 460-1059 Office Fax: +1 (268) 460-1784
Show Managers: Afsaneh +1 (268) 764 5941 Sarah +1 (268) 764 5951
Email: acym@candw.ag | afsaneh@antiguayachtshow.com | sarah@antiguayachtshow.com